SFP-2

Technology partner: V265 Bosch Security Systems
SKU SFP-2-265
SFP Fiber Module, Multi-Mode, 1310nm, 2Km Distance, 2LC Fiber Connectors

Features:

  • Provides fast Ethernet optical interface for the VG4-SFPSCKT and the CNFE2MC/IN media converter
  • Pluggable design
  • Transmits longer than 2 km (1.2 miles) at 10/100 Mbps